Coworking & Office Space Prices - Sydney's Eastern Suburbs (2026)

Main Office Eastgardens publishes its full price list for flexible workspace in Sydney’s eastern suburbs. Coworking starts at $390 per month (or $40 a day), dedicated desks are $600 per month, private offices from $640 per month, meeting rooms from $80 an hour and virtual offices from $55 a month – all on 30-day rolling terms with no lock-in. Private offices and dedicated desks include 24/7 access; coworking access is Monday to Friday, 8:30am to 5pm. Wi-Fi, IT support and staffed reception are included, and parking, gym and infrared saunas are available as paid extras. Prices last checked October 2026.

Coworking & Desks

A coworking membership at Main Office Eastgardens is $390 per month on the current intro rate ($500 standard), or pay as you go from $40 a day, with access Monday to Friday, 8:30am to 5pm. Every option includes high-speed Wi-Fi, free coffee and snacks, showers and use of the communal areas. Monthly membership also includes one locker and a business address with mail handling (one named member per membership). Meeting rooms are booked at the public rate, and parking, gym and infrared saunas are paid add-ons. For your own desk with 24/7 access, a Dedicated Desk is $600 per month.

OptionPrice (AUD)TermBest for
Day desk$40 / dayCasual, no commitmentOccasional days
Weekly desk$145 / weekWeekly, no commitmentPart-time / hybrid
10-day pack$300 (incl. GST)Use within 6 months2–3 days a week
Coworking membership$390 / month (intro; $500 standard)Monthly, 30 days' noticeFull-time hot-desking, Mon–Fri 8:30am–5pm
Dedicated desk$600 / monthMonthly, 30 days' noticeYour own desk with 24/7 access; leave your set-up in place

*Prices exclude GST unless stated. Day, weekly and 10-day desks have no contract (online Casual Booking Terms apply) and no locker. Dedicated desk includes lockable storage, a registered office and business address for one entity, 60 pages of printing a month, unlimited use of the 8 and 6-person meeting rooms (fair use), showers, gym access for the first 3 months, 5 sauna credits and one access pass. No deposit on any desk product.

Private & Serviced Offices

Private offices at Main Office Eastgardens are fully furnished and all-inclusive, priced by size from $640 per month. Private offices are priced on floor area. Internal offices are $200 per m² per month and window offices are priced higher. Our smallest 4 m² office is the entry point at $640 per month. Offices run from 4 m² to 28 m² and every price excludes GST. There is no fit-out cost, and terms are month-to-month with 30 days’ notice. A bond of one month’s rent plus GST applies.

Office SizePeopleApprox. Area
Small Private Office14-5 m²
Standard Private Office2-36-8 m²
Large Private Office3+Up to 28 m²
Day Office1-2-

Private offices from $640 / month. Every office is priced individually by size, floor and position. Prices exclude GST.

Meeting Rooms

Meeting rooms at Main Office Eastgardens start at $70 an hour for the 6-person room, $80 an hour for the 8-person room and $100 an hour for the 22-person boardroom (all exclude GST). Private office and dedicated desk members have unlimited use of the 8-person and 6-person meeting rooms (fair use); the 22-person boardroom is booked at the member rate. Coworking members and casual users book at the public rate.

RoomCapacityPrice (AUD)Included with Membership
Meeting RoomUp to 6 people$70 / hourUnlimited, fair use (Private Office and Dedicated Desk members)
Meeting RoomUp to 8 people$80 / hourUnlimited, fair use (Private Office and Dedicated Desk members)
BoardroomUp to 22 people$100 / hourMember rate (Private Office and Dedicated Desk members)

*Prices exclude GST unless stated. Coworking members and casual users book at the public rate.

Virtual Office (Business Address)

A virtual office at Main Office Eastgardens gives you a professional business address in Sydney’s east – suitable for ASIC and ABN registration – from $55 per month, with a seamless upgrade path to a physical office (4 m² to 28 m²) and no address change.

PackagePrice (AUD / Month)Includes
Bronze$55
  • Business and Registered Office Address (1 entity)
  • Secure Mail Handling & Collection in Reception Hours
  • Reception Services (we receive your mail and notify you)
Silver$150
  • Business and Registered Office Address (1 entity)
  • Secure Mail Handling & Collection in Reception Hours
  • Reception Services (we receive your mail and notify you)
  • 2 Days Use of Coworking Space Per Month
  • 40 Pages of Printing Per Month
  • 50% Discount on Our 8-Person Meeting Room
Gold$220
  • Business and Registered Office Address (1 entity)
  • Secure Mail Handling & Weekly Forwarding (postage included for small items only)
  • Reception Services (we receive your mail and notify you)
  • 5 Days Use of Coworking Space Per Month
  • 80 Pages of Printing Per Month
  • 50% Discount on Meeting Rooms, Daily Desk & Daily Private Office

*Prices exclude GST unless stated. All virtual office plans: no deposit, month to month with 30 days' notice. 100 points of ID and proof of ABN are required before mail can be accepted. Virtual office clients do not receive an access pass and visit during Reception Hours (Monday to Friday, 8:30am to 5pm) or on a booked coworking day. Mail is scanned only with the addressee's written approval.

Studios, Kitchen, Allied-Health Rooms, Parking & Storage

SpacePrice (AUD)Notes
Allied Health$55/hour · $300/day · $640/monthFurnished; reception and parking included.
Podcast Recording Studio$100/hour (+$60/hour optional camera)Includes 2 RØDE microphones, on-site engineer, raw files and accommodates 2–6 people.
Kitchen$35/hour (2-hour minimum); daily rate on enquiryFully equipped kitchen with commercial-grade facilities.
Reserved Parking$30/day · $400/month outdoor · $500/month indoorOver 50 on-site parking spaces available.
StorageEnquirePricing depends on the storage size required.

*Prices exclude GST unless stated.

Are there any lock-in contracts?

No. All memberships and offices run month-to-month with 30 days’ notice, and casual day, weekly and hourly options have no commitment at all.

High-speed Wi-Fi, IT support, staffed reception Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5pm, 24/7 access for private office and dedicated desk members (coworking access is Monday to Friday, 8:30am to 5pm), complimentary coffee and snacks, on-site parking available to book, and optional paid access to the gym and infrared saunas.

Private Offices require a bond of one month’s rent plus GST, plus your first month’s rent to start. There are no fit-out costs, so you can move straight in. Coworking memberships, dedicated desks and virtual offices have no deposit, and day, weekly and 10-day desks require no security deposit, commitment or setup fees.

Yes. The virtual office provides a business address suitable for ASIC and ABN registration, with an upgrade path to a physical office and no change of address.

Prices exclude GST unless stated. The one exception is the coworking 10-day pack at $300, which is GST-inclusive.

Prices last checked October 2026.

Book a Free Tour